Ampland.Com - Info

ampland receives about 14,360 unique visitors and 61,746 (4.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $114.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $233,122.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ampland.com is ranked number 42,855 in the world and 0.00312% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 68.169.65.134.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$233,122.36
Daily Revenue:
$114.88
Monthly Revenue:
$3,446.40
Yearly Revenue:
$41,931.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,360
Monthly Unique Visitors:
430,800
Daily Pageviews:
61,746 (4.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,855 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00312% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
207
Average Load Time:
(8230 ms) 1 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 21.8%18.9%7031
United States 18.0%17.7%37014
Italy 12.4%14.9%6640
France 6.7%5.8%17312
Canada 6.7%6.7%12780
Argentina 3.9%7.3%6814
Switzerland 3.0%6.1%5601
Turkey 2.8%2.4%25830
Austria 2.6%2.8%8425
India 2.5%1.5%127355
Romania 2.0%1.5%12526
Belgium 2.0%2.1%12275
United Kingdom 1.7%2.6%60066
Other 0.8%0.6%10394

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ampland.com
100.00%100.00%3.9

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
26,900
Google Indexed Pages:
860
Yahoo Backlinks:
27,674
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
876
Bing Backlinks:
28,782
Bing Indexed Pages:
775

Domain Overview

SEMrush ampland.com
Domain:
  ampland.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  111
Facebook shares:
  355
Facebook comments:
  46
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  23
Facebook total:
  512
Tweets:
  29
Google +:
  40
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  440
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  53
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
68.169.65.134
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 68.169.65.134

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:20:45 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ta=3%3BW251bGwsMCwxNDMyMjgyODQ1LDE0MzIyODI4NDUsMSwwLDAsIjIwMTUtMDUtMjIiLG51bGxd; expires=Sat, 21-May-2016 08:20:45 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: max-age=549
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-09
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about AMPLAND.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/AMPLAND.COM">AboutUs: AMPLAND.COM </a>




Registrant:
PB Web Media B.V.
ATTN AMPLAND.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA. US 18222


Domain Name: AMPLAND.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Becker, Peter email
PB Web Media
ATTN AMPLAND.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA 18222
US
570-708-8780


Record expires on 08-Oct-2022.
Record created on 09-Oct-1997.
Database last updated on 3-Jul-2013 08:26:54 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS.ISPRIME.COM
NS2.ISPRIME.COM 66.230.128.18

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AMPLAND.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-oct-2012
Creation Date: 09-oct-1997
Expiration Date: 08-oct-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 Jul 2013 13:10:12 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ampland.com widget
Last update was 7 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 17 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.